Site Map | Faculty Intranet | Staff Intranet | Student Intranet |

Staff

Staff Directory

Christine Andres

MForesight Managing Director

3516 GGB(734) 764-5978

Natasha Arnold

MForesight Project Manager

3508 GGB(734) 647-2997

Michelle Barnett

Department Administrator

2370E GGB(734) 764-8465

Kathy Beebe

Research Process Coordinator

2316 GGB(734) 615-8167

Barbara Behm

Admin Assistant

2370 GGB(734) 936-0187

Charlie Bradley

Engineering Technician

1505 GGB(734) 936-0335

Kristel Briney

Student Academic Success Coord

2380 GGB(734) 764-0863

Karen Brown

Admin Assistant

2370 GGB(734) 764-2694

Nick Cantu

Desktop Support Specialist

2252 GGB(734) 764-0632

Rachel Casanova

Business Intelligence Analyst Intermediate

2380 GGB(734) 763-3949

Jodi Caviani

Research Process Coordinator

2316 GGB(734) 764-5585

Grey Cichy

Student Administrative Assistant

Steven Davidson

Research Technician

3661 GGB

Jin Dechavanne

Admin Assistant

(734) 936-0187

Christie Donahue

Assistant Director, Insitu

1535 Dow(734) 764-5298

Toby Donajkowski

ME Instructional Lab Manager

1531B GGB(734) 763-7472

Karen Durigon

Research Process Manager

2316A GGB(734) 647-8088

Jim Elkins

Engineering Technician

1058 AL

Sarah Flynn

Financial Manager Lead

2316C GGB(734) 647-6154

Patty Freundl

Research Process Coordinator

2316 GGB(734) 615-0430

Laura Giner Munoz

Eng in Res Inter

Rodney Gleason

Engineer in Research

Michele Goci

Web Administrator

2248 GGB(734) 764-8482

John Hall

Engineering Technician

1505 GGB(734) 764-5245

Matthew Jastrzembowski

Facilities Assistant

2286 GGB(734) 764-3547

Alena Kananenka

Admin Assistant

2370 GGB(734) 764-2880

Alla Khalip

HR Assistant

2370 GGB(734) 647-8775

Catherine Kinnaird

Engineering Technician

1305 GGB(734) 764-6395

Bill Kirkpatrick

Engineering Technician

1058 AL(734) 764-4271

Jonathan Klozik

Desktop Support Specialist

2252 GGB(734) 763-5007

Lorie Kochanek

Executive Secretary

2370A GGB(734) 763-4280

John Laidlaw

Engineering Tech Technician

2541B GGB(734) 615-9473

William Lim

ARC Program Manager

1008 AL(734) 647-9051

Tom Mahoney

MForesight Associate Director

3516 GGB(734) 615-5208

Mary Martinowicz

Research Process Coordinator

2316 GGB(734) 615-6244

Melissa McGeorge

Admin Assistant

2043 AL(734) 764-4254

Pooja Mehta

Research Lab Technician

Charlie Michaels

Assistant Director, Insitu

1535 Dow(734) 764-5298

Tim Moore

Admin/Project Coordinator

2380 GGB(734) 763-4277

Katie Morningstar

Admin Assistant Inter

2380 GGB(734) 936-0337

Matt Navarre

Facilities Manager

2286 GGB(734) 647-9775

Matthew New

IT Manager

2264 GGB(734) 763-8906

Kristin Parrish

Research Process Coordinator

2316 GGB(734) 764-0775

Diane Pham

MForesight Web and Media Technologist

Alan Phlipot

Research Process Coordinator

2033 AL(734) 764-1837

Andy Poli

Engineering Technician

Susan Powell

Sr Accountant

2316B GGB(734) 615-8581

Kent Pruss

Instrument Fabrication Spec

1058 AL(734) 764-5250

George Qiao

Research Area Specialist Lead

1029 Dow(734) 763-5295

Lisa Rogers

Graduate Coordinator

2380 GGB(734) 764-0863

Sara Samuel

MForesight Research Analyst

3508 GGB(734) 936-0984

Julie Tashjian

Student Academic Success Coordinator

2380E GGB(734) 647-0539

Nikki Taylor-Vargo

Project Manager

2380F GGB(734) 763-9223

Laura Vespaziani

HR Coordinator

2370F GGB(734) 763-8104

Charlie Weger

Mechanical Technician Sr

2435 GGB(734) 764-6549

Angela Wegrecki

Marketing Communications Supervisor

2370 GGB(734) 647-8087

Todd Wilber

Engineering Technician

2541B GGB(734) 936-0398

Rick Wintergerst

Research Process Coordinator

2316 GGB(734) 615-8451